2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 210-451 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass Dumps

210-451 VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/210-451.html

 

QUESTION 11

Which option is the correct steps to regenerate a UCS B-Series SSL certificate?

 

A.

Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP

# scope security

# scope keyring default

# set regenerate yes

# commit-buffer

B.

Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP

# scope certificate

# set regenerate yes

# commit-buffer

C.

Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP

# scope security

# scope certificate

# set regenerate yes

# commit-buffer

D.

Using the UCSM GUI

Navigate to the Admin tab

Expand ALL > Key Management

Right-click Key Management and choose regenerate certificate Click OK

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?

 

A.

It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces

B.

To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile

C.

It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination

D.

To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which option lists the Cloud deployment models?

 

A.

public, community, private, hybrid

B.

cluster, community, private, hybrid

C.

public, performance, private, hybrid

D.

public, community, secure, hybrid

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which statement defines Cloud Service Models?

 

A.

infrastructure as a service, software as a service, platform as a service

B.

internet as a service, software as a service, platform as a service

C.

infrastructure as a service, big data as a service, platform as a service

D.

infrastructure as a service, software as a service, grid as a service

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

Which of the following most accurately describes the default role of Server Equipment Administrator in UCSM?

 

A.

Read and write access to physical server related operations. Read access to the rest of the system.

B.

Read and write access to logical and physical server related operations. Read and write access to the rest of the system.

C.

Read and write access to logical and physical server related operations. Read access to the rest of the system.

D.

Read and write access to physical server related operations. Read and write access to the rest of the system.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which best describes a Cloud deployment model that relies on interoperability between Cloud providers?

 

A.

Hybrid Cloud

B.

Multi-Cloud

C.

InterCloud

D.

Community Cloud

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

VMware’s ESXi Hypervisor is a Type-1 hypervisor. What does this mean?

 

A.

It should be placed first in your data center.

B.

It runs a conventional operating system and abstracts the guest operating system from its host system.

C.

It should only be run in class 1 data centers with high availability.

D.

It runs directly on the host hardware to control and manage the guest operating systems.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which Cisco product is outside of a Vblock?

 

A.

Cisco Nexus 1k

B.

Cisco C-Series UCS

C.

Cisco Nexus 3k

D.

Cisco UCS Central

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 19

In which of the following features is a disruption in associated virtual machines expected?

 

A.

Fault tolerance

B.

Live migration

C.

High availability

D.

Resource load balancing

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which of the following is not a function of APIC?

 

A.

Control plane

B.

Policy

C.

GUI

D.

Fabric management

E.

API

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Proudly powered by WordPress