2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 Dumps VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

QUESTION 81

Which two network services should you host on the DMZ? (Choose two)

 

A.

NFS

B.

WWW

C.

TACACS+

D.

DHCP

E.

FTP

 

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 82

Which option is an advantage of a Layer 3 access model over the traditional Layer 2 access model?

 

A.

increased neighbor adjacencies

B.

faster convergence

C.

reduced resources on the router

D.

reduced size of routing table

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which two states are RSTP port states? (Choose two.)

 

A.

discarding

B.

learning

C.

blocking

D.

listening

E.

disabled

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 84

Refer to exhibit. Based on the following output from the access switch, which option is the trust boundry for QoS?

 

clip_image002

clip_image003

 

A.

IP phone

B.

access

C.

core

D.

endpoint

E.

distribution

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 85

Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)

 

A.

VSS: Virtual Switching System

B.

VRF: virtual routing and forwarding

C.

VCI: virtual channel identifier

D.

VLSM: variable length subnet masking

E.

VM: virtual machine

F.

VMP: Virtual Memory Pool

 

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:

Network virtualization encompasses logical isolated network segments that share the same physical infrastructure. Each segment operates independently and is logically separate from the other segments. Each network segment appears with its own privacy, security, independent set of policies, QoS levels, and independent routing paths. Here are some examples of network virtualization technologies:

 

VLAN: Virtual local-area network

VSAN: Virtual storage-area network

VRF: Virtual routing and forwarding

VPN: Virtual private network

VPC: Virtual Port Channel

QUESTION 86

Refer to the exhibit. A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

 

clip_image005

 

A.

#1

B.

#2

C.

#3

D.

#4

E.

#5

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which three Cisco technologies can you use to detect and mitigate threats? (Choose three.)

 

A.

NetFlow

B.

FWSM

C.

ISE

D.

VRRP

E.

sFLOW

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 88

Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)

 

A.

access services

B.

transport services

C.

storage services

D.

forwarding services

E.

session control services

F.

security services

G.

filtering services

H.

remote access services

 

Correct Answer: ABCE

Explanation:

An architecture framework for media services supports different models of video models. As shown in Figure 14-13, the network provides service to video media in the Media Services Framework. Those services are access services, transport services, bridging services, storage servers, and session control services, which arc provided to endpoints. Access services provide identity of end devices, mobility, and location services. Transport services provide QoS for reliable packet delivery. Bridging services provide transcoding, conferencing, and recording services of media streams.

Storage services provide capture and storage of media streams and content management and distribution.

Session control services provide session signaling and control and gateway services.

 

clip_image006

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?

 

A.

cRTP

B.

IEEE 802.1P

C.

RSVP

D.

LFI

E.

Auto QOS

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

RSVP Signaling protocol that enables end stations or applications to obtain guaranteed bandwidth and low delays for their data flows.

 

 

QUESTION 90

In an enterprise Layer 2 switched network, which protocol must be running to enable link redundancy?

 

A.

CDP

B.

PaGP

C.

LACP

D.

STP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 91

Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ESX host

B.

VM

C.

switches

D.

routers

E.

Hyper-V host

 

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 92

A routing protocol neighbor relationship has been established between two routers across the public Internet using GRE. What technology can be used to encrypt this communication channel?

 

A.

access lists

B.

IP security

C.

context based access

D.

intrusion prevention system

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 93

In which two places is redundancy recommended in an enterprise campus network design? (Choose two.)

 

A.

building distribution

B.

campus core

C.

building access

D.

e-commerce

E.

Internet connectivity

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 94

In which phase of cisco design life cycle the validation of network infrastructure happened?

 

A.

Assessment in plan

B.

Deployment in build

C.

Validation in build

D.

Optimization in operate

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

Which two issues are typical challenges to network stability and reliability? (Choose two.)

 

A.

hardware failures

B.

layer 1 link failures

C.

application failures

D.

core layer failures

E.

distribution layer failures

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 96

Which two design decision can improve network resiliency? (Choose two)

 

A.

Implement redundant link

B.

Increase data plane bandwidth

C.

Implement serial device connection

D.

Reduce network size

E.

Implement redundant topology

 

Correct Answer: AE

 

 

QUESTION 97

Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?

 

A.

core

B.

aggregation

C.

Layer 3 access

D.

distribution

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 98

Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

 

clip_image007

 

A.

NAT

B.

VLAN

C.

GARP

D.

PPP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

What statement about EVN is true?

 

A.

Support RIP

B.

Support OSPFV3

C.

Required LDP

D.

Support as many as 32 virtual networks per device

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/evn/configuration/xe-3s/evn-xe-3s-book/evn-overview.html

 

 

QUESTION 100

Which option best describes the high-level design document?

 

A.

It includes specific information such as hardware models, software versions, IP addressing, and routing protocols.

B.

It contains the test plan to certify that the customer’s network is ready for use.

C.

it contains the steps needed to install and configure the network equipment and the steps that verify basic network operation.

D.

it includes business and technical requirements and the proposed network architecture.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/98302

High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used for developing a software product. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD uses possibly nontechnical to mildly technical terms that should be understandable to the administrators of the system

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Proudly powered by WordPress